General Info Regarding Business Visa To Shenzhen

While Mainland China always requires a visa for entry, Hong Kong is a separate travel area with business-friendly immigration policies. No. United States law assigns the responsibility for issuance or refusal of visas to consular officers overseas. They have the final say on all visa cases. Additionally, United States law is designed to insulate the decisions in visa cases from outside influences. An applicant can influence a reversal of a prior denial only through presentation of new convincing evidence of strong ties.

Government employees: Must submit a job description letter from the applicant’s employer with the visa application. For example, if the applicant works for a local fire or police department, then submit a letter from the fire or police department. All letters must display the applicant’s full name and be written on official letterhead for the specific department or agency that the applicant is employed with.

If you are traveling alone, you will need to give all of your information to the consular office. In addition to filling out the application and having a valid passport, you will also need to present a photocopy of your plane ticket home from China. An employee of the consular office may also request hotel information for the entire duration of your trip.

Answer: If you have submitted all documents required, it normally takes 4 business days (it varies case by case). If you have a special or emergency situation, you may request express (2 or 3 business days) or rush service (within 24 hours) with an additional fee. Approval for such services may and may not be provided by the Chinese Consulates General.

For the worldwide businessman, making a trip to China means a number of plannings, especially for making use of for a Shenzhen Visa.The good news is that you could apply for a visa on arrival in Shenzhen. Normally, it takes about 10-quarter-hour. Shenzhen Visa on Arrival is good for enterprise traveler and tourist who would like to go to Shenzhen by means of Hong Kong for less than 5days. Generally, you have to obtain a visa ahead of touring to China. Nevertheless, there may be some exception. Most nationalities of the following nations can simply get a visa on arrival in Shenzhen, reminiscent of Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, UK, Austria, Italy, Australia, Canada, New Zealand, Russia, Spain, South Korea, Indonesia, Thailand, and Malaysia. Different nationals are onerous to get it if they’ve by no means been to Mainland, China.  click through the following post.

Most Western visitors to the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (HKSAR) of the People’s Republic of China do not require a tourist visa issued in advance of travel. Currently, nationals of Australia, Canada, Ireland, most other EU countries, New Zealand and the US do not require a visa for a stay not exceeding 90 days. UK nationals do not require a visa for a stay not exceeding 180 days, whilst holders of RSA passports do not require a visa for a stay not exceeding 30 days.

Tips for completing your China business visa application form: As a Chinese visa agent based in London, we are well experienced in working with the China visa consulate in London and we can accurately advise how to ensure you get your Chinese business visa as smoothly as possible. You will need two letters which are to be provided to the China consulate in London along with your other forms and application.

VFS Global manages a visa application centre for the Irish Naturalisation and Immigration Service here in Hong Kong where you submit the documentation relating to your visa application and your biometric information. Please see the visa application centre page on this website. We strongly recommend you read the Disclaimer and Privacy Policy prior to submitting your application to a VFS Global visa application centre.

More information in shenzhenbusinessguide.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *